Text-size

Eastern Paralyzed Veterans Association
Big Apple Region


Also Known As:BBYO
Address:88-14 Little Neck Parkway Floral Park NY 11001
Telephone(s):718-962-2324
Fax:718-962-2327
E-mail:bar@bbyo.org
World Wide Web: http://www.bbyo.org/index.php?c=539&kat=BBYO+Region&rid=10000&alt=Big+Apple+Region&img=big_apple_1127826317


Description:"Founded in 1924, BBYO is the world's largest Jewish youth group. Today, 26,000 Jewish youth, through BBYO, are living and learning Judaism, participating in social and athletic activities, making a difference in their communities through service and developing leadership skills."


Eligibility Requirements:Any Jewish boy or girl ages 14-18
Fees/Methods of Payment:Yearly membership fee


Services Offered:Cultural Heritage GroupsRecreational ActivitiesYouth Development
Target Groups(Ethnic):Jews
Target Groups(By Need):Adolescents