Text-size

Central Queens Y
Nursery School Programs


Also Known As:Central Queens YM-YWHA
Address:67-09 108th St. Forest Hills NY 11375
Telephone(s):718-268-5011, ext. 401
Fax:718-793-0515
E-mail:ssomeck@cqy.org
World Wide Web: http://www.cqy.org/preschool/


Description:Offers part-time, full-day, and extended care programs, including Universal Pre-Kindergarten (UPK), a free city-funded program.


Hours:Full day classes.
Eligibility Requirements:Children born in 2011, 2012, and 2013.
Admission Requirements/Documents:Application and classroom visit


Services Offered:Recreational ActivitiesRecreational Facilities
Target Groups(By Need):Children