Text-size

Sex and Love Addicts Anonymous


Also Known As:SLAA
Address:P.O. Box 8086 New York NY 10116-4650
Telephone(s):NY Tel. 212-946-5298 National 781-255-8825
Fax:781-255-9190
E-mail:info@slaany.org
World Wide Web: http://www.slaany.org/


Description:

Sex and Love Addicts Anonymous is a fellowship based on the 12 Step program of Alcoholics Anonymous. With established meetings in many cities in the United States and several cities overseas, this self-help fellowship is open to people of any age or sexual preference. Members include both those who suffer from a compulsive need for sex, and those with a desperate attachment to one person. What all members have in common is an obsessive/compulsive pattern, either sexual or emotional (or both, in which relationships or activities have become increasingly destructive to all areas of their lives -- career, family, and sense of self-respect.)




Hours:

Website has an extensive listing of meetings and times.


Fees/Methods of Payment:Contributions accepted.


Services Offered:Mutual Support Groups